Page 26 - 16389 BYC Aurin Concert Program 2023
P. 26

  SPECIAL THANKS
TRUSTEE TEAM
Ann Wroe
Louise Korobka Karen Davis Charlie Brammer
LEADERSHIP TEAM
Karen Davis Louise Korokba Mat Wright MBE Nicola Ellel Debbie Hobson
President Treasurer
General Secretary NAVE Project Lead
General Secretary Treasurer
Artistic Director Safeguarding Lead Volunteer Manager
Charlotte Fairclough Leigh Addy
CCC Volunteer CCC Volunteer
EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM
BYC CHILDREN’S CHOIR WEST
Lynne Veal
Hugh Ritchie Jude Wright Kirsty Harding Penny Gill
Sarah Pearce Charlotte Bentley Christine Blyth Hugh Ritchie
Mel Harding Christine Hayhoe Elizabeth Barnes Claire Watts
Anna Wilson Karen Dobson Lee Jenkinson Joanne McDonald Catherine Wroe Helen Smith
Ian Ellel
SAFEGUARDING
Nicola Ellel Christine Blyth Mat Wright
All 13 Registrars
FINANCE
Louise Korobka Kirsty Harding Ann Wroe Karen Davis Penny Gill Sarah Pearce Lee Jenkinson
ADMINISTRATION
Karen Davis Debbie Hobson Penny Gill Charlotte Bentley Kirsty Harding
BYC SENIOR CHOIR
Hugh Ritchie Mel Harding Christine Hayhoe Lee Jenkinson Kathryn Hayes Liz Sexton
Neil Sexton Lynn Haigh John Friend
Membership Secretary
First Aid/Registrar Lead
Development Officer
Finance Administrator
Patrons Secretary
Uniforms Manager
Assistant General Secretary
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Senior Choir Registrar
Senior Choir Registrar
Senior Choir Registrar
Intermediate Choir Registrar Intermediate Choir Registrar
Children’s Choir Central Registrar Children’s Choir Central Registrar Children’s Choir East Registrar Children’s Choir West Registrar
Little Singers and Junior Choir Manager Junior Choir Registrar
Staging
Safeguarding Lead Deputy Safeguarding Lead Deputy Safeguarding Lead Safeguarding Officers
Treasurer / 100 Club Manager Finance Administrator
Trip Manager
General Secretary
Patrons Secretary Uniforms Manager Merchandise
General Secretary
Volunteer Manager Assistant Volunteer Manager Assistant Secretary
Finance Administrator
Registrar Registrar Registrar
SC Volunteer SC Volunteer SC Volunteer SC Volunteer SC Volunteer SC Volunteer
Joanne McDonald Claire Howard Emma Breeds Lynn Haigh Rachel Marshall Deborah Royston
Registrar
CCW Volunteer CCW Volunteer CCW Volunteer CCW Volunteer CCW Volunteer
BYC INTERMEDIATE CHOIR
Catherine Wroe Kirsty Harding Christine Blyth
100 CLUB
Louise Korobka1 Kirsty Harding
UNIFORMS
Sarah Pearce
Tracy Richardson
Jo Jenkinson
Jean Green
David Carr
Alex Derham Charlotte Fairclough Deanna Walsh Donna Batley
Helen Smith Catherine Wroe Jee-Eun Akrill
CATERING
Joanne McDonald David Carr
John Kenny
John Friend Martin Akrill
LIBRARY
Charlie Cookson Liz Sexton
Neil Sexton
LSW Manager
LSW Administration LSW Volunteer
100 Club Manager Finance Administrator
Uniforms Manager Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant Uniform Assistant
Catering/Refreshment Lead Catering/Refreshment Team Refreshment Team Refreshment Team Refreshment Team
Library Manager Library Volunteer Library Volunteer
Elizabeth Barnes Claire Watts Deanna Walsh Donna Batley Christine Blyth Jonathan Walker Claire Howard
Registrar Assistant Registrar IC Volunteer
IC Volunteer
IC Volunteer
IC Volunteer
IC Volunteer
BYC CHILDREN’S CHOIR CENTRAL
Anna Wilson Karen Dobson Stephanie Edgar Alex Derham
Registrar Registrar Assistant Registrar CCC Volunteer
P26
AURIN CONCERTS 2023
BYC CHILDREN’S CHOIR EAST
Lee Jenkinson Donna Batley Jean Green
Claire Ziolkowski Maria Kovacs-Mate
Registrar Assistant Registrar CCE Volunteer CCE Volunteer CCE Volunteer
BYC JUNIOR CHOIR CENTRAL
Catherine Wroe Helen Smith Alex Derham Christine Blyth
Manager Registrar
JCC Volunteer JCC Volunteer
BYC JUNIOR CHOIR WEST
Catherine Wroe Kirsty Harding Christine Blyth
JCW Manager Administration JCW Volunteer
BYC LITTLE SINGERS CENTRAL
Catherine Wroe Claire Dullaway Lynn Haigh Christine Blyth
LSC Manager Registrar
LSC Volunteer LSC Volunteer
BYC LITTLE SINGERS WEST
   24   25   26   27   28